We have a dedicated app for Windows 8. Download for free: Ok, install it now | No thanks
  • International

    • Scotland v U.S.A. at ICCA Dubai

      Dec 14, 2019 (10:00 local | 06:00 GMT | 01:00 EST | 00:00 CST | 22:00 PST -1d)

    • 1st ODI: India v West Indies at Chennai

      Dec 15, 2019 (13:30 local | 08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)

    • U.A.E. v Scotland at ICCA Dubai

      Dec 15, 2019 (10:00 local | 06:00 GMT | 01:00 EST | 00:00 CST | 22:00 PST -1d)

    • 1st T20I: CRC-W v Belize Women at Guacima

      Dec 13, 2019 (09:00 local | 15:00 GMT | 10:00 EST | 09:00 CST | 07:00 PST)

    • 2nd T20I: CRC-W v Belize Women at Guacima

      Dec 13, 2019 (13:00 local | 19:00 GMT | 14:00 EST | 13:00 CST | 11:00 PST)

    • 3rd T20I: CRC-W v Belize Women at Guacima

      Dec 14, 2019 (08:30 local | 14:30 GMT | 09:30 EST | 08:30 CST | 06:30 PST)

    • 4th T20I: CRC-W v Belize Women at Guacima

      Dec 14, 2019 (13:00 local | 19:00 GMT | 14:00 EST | 13:00 CST | 11:00 PST)

    • 5th T20I: CRC-W v Belize Women at Guacima

      Dec 15, 2019 (08:30 local | 14:30 GMT | 09:30 EST | 08:30 CST | 06:30 PST)

    • 6th T20I: CRC-W v Belize Women at Guacima

      Dec 15, 2019 (13:00 local | 19:00 GMT | 14:00 EST | 13:00 CST | 11:00 PST)

  • Domestic

    • Afghanistan

      • Band-Region v Boost at Khost

        Dec 15-18, 2019 (09:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Mis-Ainak v Speen-Ghar at Amanullah

        Dec 15-18, 2019 (09:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

    • Bangladesh

    • New Zealand

      • Canterbury v Wellington at Christchurch

        Dec 15, 2019 (16:10 local | 03:10 GMT | 22:10 EST -1d | 21:10 CST -1d | 19:10 PST -1d)

    • South Africa

      • Cross Pool: Gauteng v Northerns at Johannesburg

        Dec 15, 2019 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

      • Cross Pool: KZ-Natal v Free State at Durban

        Dec 15, 2019 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

      • Cross Pool: KZN-Inland v Northern Cpe at Pietermaritzburg

        Dec 15, 2019 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

    • Sri Lanka

      • Group A: Badureliya v Sinhalese at Kaluthara

        Dec 15, 2019 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Group C: Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Colts)

        Dec 15, 2019 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Group D: KTC v Moors at Panadura

        Dec 15, 2019 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Group B: Kandy CCC v Col CC at Colombo (CCC)

        Dec 15, 2019 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Group A: Lankan CC v Burgher at Colombo (Burgher)

        Dec 15, 2019 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Group A: Negambo CC v SL Army at SLAOCIC Stadium

        Dec 15, 2019 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Group D: Nugegoda SWC v Tamil Union at Colombo (PSS)

        Dec 15, 2019 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Group B: Police SC v Chilaw at Colombo (Police)

        Dec 15, 2019 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Group C: Saracens v Kurunegala Y at Moratuwa

        Dec 15, 2019 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Group D: SL Air SC v Ragama at Katunayake

        Dec 15, 2019 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Group C: SL Navy v Panadura at Welisara

        Dec 15, 2019 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Group B: SLPACC v Nondescripts at Colombo (NCC)

        Dec 15, 2019 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Others

  • Scotland v U.S.A. at ICCA Dubai

    Dec 14, 2019 (10:00 local | 06:00 GMT | 01:00 EST | 00:00 CST | 22:00 PST -1d)

  • 1st ODI: India v West Indies at Chennai

    Dec 15, 2019 (13:30 local | 08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)

  • U.A.E. v Scotland at ICCA Dubai

    Dec 15, 2019 (10:00 local | 06:00 GMT | 01:00 EST | 00:00 CST | 22:00 PST -1d)

  • 1st T20I: CRC-W v Belize Women at Guacima

    Dec 13, 2019 (09:00 local | 15:00 GMT | 10:00 EST | 09:00 CST | 07:00 PST)

  • 2nd T20I: CRC-W v Belize Women at Guacima

    Dec 13, 2019 (13:00 local | 19:00 GMT | 14:00 EST | 13:00 CST | 11:00 PST)

  • 3rd T20I: CRC-W v Belize Women at Guacima

    Dec 14, 2019 (08:30 local | 14:30 GMT | 09:30 EST | 08:30 CST | 06:30 PST)

  • 4th T20I: CRC-W v Belize Women at Guacima

    Dec 14, 2019 (13:00 local | 19:00 GMT | 14:00 EST | 13:00 CST | 11:00 PST)

  • 5th T20I: CRC-W v Belize Women at Guacima

    Dec 15, 2019 (08:30 local | 14:30 GMT | 09:30 EST | 08:30 CST | 06:30 PST)

  • 6th T20I: CRC-W v Belize Women at Guacima

    Dec 15, 2019 (13:00 local | 19:00 GMT | 14:00 EST | 13:00 CST | 11:00 PST)

  • Band-Region v Boost at Khost

    Dec 15-18, 2019 (09:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Mis-Ainak v Speen-Ghar at Amanullah

    Dec 15-18, 2019 (09:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Challengers v Rangers at Dhaka

    Dec 14, 2019 (13:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

  • Platoon v Thunder at Dhaka

    Dec 14, 2019 (18:30 local | 12:30 GMT | 07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST)

  • Canterbury v Wellington at Christchurch

    Dec 15, 2019 (16:10 local | 03:10 GMT | 22:10 EST -1d | 21:10 CST -1d | 19:10 PST -1d)

  • Cross Pool: Gauteng v Northerns at Johannesburg

    Dec 15, 2019 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

  • Cross Pool: KZ-Natal v Free State at Durban

    Dec 15, 2019 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

  • Cross Pool: KZN-Inland v Northern Cpe at Pietermaritzburg

    Dec 15, 2019 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

  • Group A: Badureliya v Sinhalese at Kaluthara

    Dec 15, 2019 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Group C: Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Colts)

    Dec 15, 2019 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Group D: KTC v Moors at Panadura

    Dec 15, 2019 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Group B: Kandy CCC v Col CC at Colombo (CCC)

    Dec 15, 2019 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Group A: Lankan CC v Burgher at Colombo (Burgher)

    Dec 15, 2019 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Group A: Negambo CC v SL Army at SLAOCIC Stadium

    Dec 15, 2019 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Group D: Nugegoda SWC v Tamil Union at Colombo (PSS)

    Dec 15, 2019 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Group B: Police SC v Chilaw at Colombo (Police)

    Dec 15, 2019 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Group C: Saracens v Kurunegala Y at Moratuwa

    Dec 15, 2019 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Group D: SL Air SC v Ragama at Katunayake

    Dec 15, 2019 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Group C: SL Navy v Panadura at Welisara

    Dec 15, 2019 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Group B: SLPACC v Nondescripts at Colombo (NCC)

    Dec 15, 2019 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

Poll
Is Ravi Shastri the right choice for India coach?

Number Crunching
229*

The highest score in women's ODIs. Who holds the record?

Quote Unquote
Once they get to the final, they can give us some information on how to do it
Writers