We have a dedicated app for Windows 8. Download for free: Ok, install it now | No thanks
  • International

    • 2nd Test: Zimbabwe v Sri Lanka at Harare

      Jan 27-31, 2020 (10:00 local | 08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)

    • 2nd T20I: New Zealand v India at Auckland

      Jan 26, 2020 (19:50 local | 06:50 GMT | 01:50 EST | 00:50 CST | 22:50 PST -1d)

    • 3rd T20I: Pakistan v Bangladesh at Lahore

      Jan 27, 2020 (14:00 local | 09:00 GMT | 04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST)

    • 2nd ODI: NZ Women v SA Women at Auckland

      Jan 27, 2020 (12:00 local | 23:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EST -1d | 17:00 CST -1d | 15:00 PST -1d)

  • Domestic

    • Australia

      • Syd Thunder v Scorchers at Sydney

        Jan 26, 2020 (14:45 local | 03:45 GMT | 22:45 EST -1d | 21:45 CST -1d | 19:45 PST -1d)

      • Strikers v Hurricanes at Adelaide

        Jan 26, 2020 (18:40 local | 08:10 GMT | 03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST)

      • Melb Reneg v Heat at Melbourne (Docklands)

        Jan 27, 2020 (14:45 local | 03:45 GMT | 22:45 EST -1d | 21:45 CST -1d | 19:45 PST -1d)

    • India

      • Elite, Group A: Andhra v Kerala at Ongole

        Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

      • Elite, Group B: Baroda v Saurashtra at Vadodara

        Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

      • Elite, Group A: Bengal v Delhi at Kolkata

        Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

      • Plate Group: BIHAR v Meghalaya at Patna

        Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

      • Plate Group: Chandigarh v Puducherry at Chandigarh

        Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

      • Plate Group: Goa v Arunachal at Porvorim

        Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

      • Elite, Group A: Gujarat v Vidarbha at Surat

        Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

      • Elite, Group B: H. Pradesh v Mumbai at Dharamsala

        Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

      • Elite, Group A: Hyderabad v Rajasthan at Hyderabad (Deccan)

        Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

      • Elite, Group C: J + K v Chhattisgarh at Jammu

        Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

      • Elite, Group B: M. Pradesh v U. Pradesh at Indore

        Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

      • Plate Group: Mizoram v Nagaland at Kolkata

        Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

      • Elite, Group C: Odisha v Assam at Cuttack

        Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

      • Elite, Group B: Railways v Karnataka at Delhi

        Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

      • Elite, Group C: Services v Jharkhand at Delhi

        Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

      • Plate Group: Sikkim v Manipur at Cuttack

        Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

      • Elite, Group C: Tripura v Maharashtra at Agartala

        Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

      • Elite, Group C: Uttarakhand v Haryana at Dehradun

        Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

    • South Africa

  • Others

    • Plate Quarter-Final 2: England U19 v Japan U19 at Potchefstroom

      Jan 27, 2020 (10:00 local | 08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)

    • Plate Quarter-Final 1: S'Lanka U19 v Nigeria U19 at Potchefstroom (Uni 2)

      Jan 27, 2020 (10:00 local | 08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)

  • 2nd Test: Zimbabwe v Sri Lanka at Harare

    Jan 27-31, 2020 (10:00 local | 08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)

  • 2nd T20I: New Zealand v India at Auckland

    Jan 26, 2020 (19:50 local | 06:50 GMT | 01:50 EST | 00:50 CST | 22:50 PST -1d)

  • 3rd T20I: Pakistan v Bangladesh at Lahore

    Jan 27, 2020 (14:00 local | 09:00 GMT | 04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST)

  • 2nd ODI: NZ Women v SA Women at Auckland

    Jan 27, 2020 (12:00 local | 23:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EST -1d | 17:00 CST -1d | 15:00 PST -1d)

  • Syd Thunder v Scorchers at Sydney

    Jan 26, 2020 (14:45 local | 03:45 GMT | 22:45 EST -1d | 21:45 CST -1d | 19:45 PST -1d)

  • Strikers v Hurricanes at Adelaide

    Jan 26, 2020 (18:40 local | 08:10 GMT | 03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST)

  • Melb Reneg v Heat at Melbourne (Docklands)

    Jan 27, 2020 (14:45 local | 03:45 GMT | 22:45 EST -1d | 21:45 CST -1d | 19:45 PST -1d)

  • Elite, Group A: Andhra v Kerala at Ongole

    Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

  • Elite, Group B: Baroda v Saurashtra at Vadodara

    Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

  • Elite, Group A: Bengal v Delhi at Kolkata

    Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

  • Plate Group: BIHAR v Meghalaya at Patna

    Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

  • Plate Group: Chandigarh v Puducherry at Chandigarh

    Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

  • Plate Group: Goa v Arunachal at Porvorim

    Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

  • Elite, Group A: Gujarat v Vidarbha at Surat

    Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

  • Elite, Group B: H. Pradesh v Mumbai at Dharamsala

    Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

  • Elite, Group A: Hyderabad v Rajasthan at Hyderabad (Deccan)

    Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

  • Elite, Group C: J + K v Chhattisgarh at Jammu

    Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

  • Elite, Group B: M. Pradesh v U. Pradesh at Indore

    Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

  • Plate Group: Mizoram v Nagaland at Kolkata

    Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

  • Elite, Group C: Odisha v Assam at Cuttack

    Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

  • Elite, Group B: Railways v Karnataka at Delhi

    Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

  • Elite, Group C: Services v Jharkhand at Delhi

    Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

  • Plate Group: Sikkim v Manipur at Cuttack

    Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

  • Elite, Group C: Tripura v Maharashtra at Agartala

    Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

  • Elite, Group C: Uttarakhand v Haryana at Dehradun

    Jan 27-30, 2020 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

  • Cross Pool: KZN-Inland v North West at Pietermaritzburg

    Jan 26, 2020 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

  • Pool B: W Province v S West D at Cape Town

    Jan 26, 2020 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

  • Plate Quarter-Final 2: England U19 v Japan U19 at Potchefstroom

    Jan 27, 2020 (10:00 local | 08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)

  • Plate Quarter-Final 1: S'Lanka U19 v Nigeria U19 at Potchefstroom (Uni 2)

    Jan 27, 2020 (10:00 local | 08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)

Poll
Is Ravi Shastri the right choice for India coach?

Number Crunching
229*

The highest score in women's ODIs. Who holds the record?

Quote Unquote
Once they get to the final, they can give us some information on how to do it
Writers